Yearlist individual

Individual year lists

Massimo Ferro
  1. The Orphan Brigade, Soundtrack To A Ghost Story
  2. Steep Canyon Rangers, Radio 
  3. Plainsong, Reinventing Richard... the Songs Of Dick Farina
  4. The Steel Wheels, Leave Some Things Behind
  5. Joel Rafael, Baladista
  6. Danny Schmidt, Owls
  7. Chuck Hawthorne, Silver Line
  8. Amanda Pearcy, An Offering
  9. Lowell Levinger, Grandpa Recalls Youngbloods Classics
  10. Arty Hill, Hear On My Dirty Sleeve
Mattias Arwidson
  1. Brandi Carlile, The Firewatcher's Daughter
  2. John Moreland, High On Tulsa Heat
  3. American Aquarium, Wolves
  4. Chris Stapleton, Traveller
  5. Lindi Ortega, Faded Gloryville 
  6. Sam Outlaw, Angeleno
  7. The Statesboro Revue, Jukehouse Revival
  8. Sarah Gayle Meech, Tennessee Love Song
  9. Turnpike Troubadours, The Turnpike Troubadours
  10. Eric Church, Mr.Misunderstood
Maurice Dielemans
  1. Little Wings, Explains
  2. Mandolin Orange, Such Jubilee
  3. Ryley Walker, Primrose Green
  4. Sun Kil Moon, Universal Themes
  5. Barna Howard, Quite a Feelin'
  6. Matt Bauer, Dream's End
  7. The Weather Station, Loyalty
  8. Jason Isbell, Something More Than Free
  9. Lone Wolf, Lodge
  10. Simon Joyner, Grass, Branch & Bone
Michael van Bruggen
  1. Joe Ely, Panhandle Rambler
  2. Rhiannon Giddens, Tomorrow Is My Turn
  3. Don Henley, Cass County
  4. Glen Hansard, Didn’t He Ramble
  5. Pokey LaFarge, Something in the Water
  6. Corb Lund, Things That Can’t Be Undone
  7. Barna Howard, Quite a Feelin'
  8. Alison Brown, The Song Of The Banjo
  9. Sufjan Stevens, Carrie & Lowell
  10. Father John Misty,  I love you honeybear
Mike Morrison
  1. Willie Tea Taylor, Knuckleball Prime
  2. Sumner Brothers, The hell in your mind
  3. Goodnight Texas, Uncle John Farquhar 
  4. Kaia Kater, Sorrow bound
  5. Murder Murder, From the stillhouse
  6. J.P. Whipple, Moab
  7. Rita Hosking, Frankie and the No-Go Road
  8. Eastbound Jesus, Hollerin'
  9. John Moreland, High On Tulsa Heat
  10. Anna & Elizabeth, Anna & Elizabeth
Noel Casey
  1. Don Henley, Cass County
  2. Noah Gundersen, Carry the Ghost
  3. Ange Hardy, Esteesee
  4. The Honeycutters, Me Oh My, Organic Records
  5. Daniel Romano, If I've Only One Time Askin
  6. Hatcheck Girl, At 2 In The Morning
  7. John Moreland, High On Tulsa Heat
  8. Old Man Luedecke, Domestic Eccentric
  9. The Decemberists,What A Terrible World,Capitol Records
  10. Greg Trooper, Live at the Rock Room
Paul Jonker
  1. Ryley Walker, Primrose Green
  2. Rhiannon Giddens, Tomorrow Is My Turn
  3. Patty Griffin, Servant of Love
  4. Dave Rawlings Machine, Nashville Obsolete
  5. Lizz Wright, Freedom & Surrender, Concord Records
  6. Jimmy LaFave, The Night Tribe
  7. Barna Howard, Quite a Feelin'
  8. Donnie Fritts, Oh My Goodness
  9. Jack Hustinx & The Southern Aces, Over Yonder
  10. Andy Shauf, The Bearer of Bad News
Paul Kerr
  1. Barna Howard, Quite a Feelin'
  2. Cale Tyson, Introducing Cale Tyson
  3. David Corley, Available Light 
  4. Jeremy Pinnell, OH/KY
  5. Michael Rank & Stag, Horsehair
  6. Daniel Romano, If I've Only One Time Askin
  7. Brent Best, Your Dog, Champ
  8. Sacri Cuori, Delone 
  9. The Wynntown Marshals, The End Of The Golden Age
  10. Danny and The Champions Of The World, What Kind Of Love
Paul Rostetter
  1. Lucina Williams, Down Where The Spirit Meets The Bone
  2. Steve Earle & The Dukes, Terraplane
  3. Joel Rafael, Baladista
  4. Jimmy LaFave, The Night Tribe
  5. Brant Croucher, Blanco City Lights
  6. Amelia Curran, They Promised You Mercy
  7. Danny Santos, This Old World
  8. JW Roy,  Dry Goods & Groceries
  9. Willie Nelson & Merle Haggard, Django & Jimmy
  10. Amanda Pearcy, An Offering
Paul van Gelder
  1. Swamp Dogg, White Man Made Me Do It
  2. Erin Harpe, Love Whip Blues
  3. Tom Russell,The Rose Of Roscrae  
  4. Charlie Roth, Oh my stars
  5. Dustbowl Revival, With a lampshade on
  6. Paper Moon Shiners, Paper Moon Shiners
  7. Martin Harley & Daniel Kimbro, Live at Southern Ground
  8. Dan Bern, Hoody
  9. Don Henley, Cass County
  10. Shawn Mullins, My Stupid Heart
Peter Holmstedt
  1. Sam Outlaw, Angeleno
  2. Tobias Jesso Jr, Goon
  3. Ryley Walker, Primrose Green
  4. Dawes, All Your Favorite Bands 
  5. Kaurna Cronin, Glass Fool
  6. Gospel BeacH, Pacific Surf Line
  7. Ryan Boldt, Broadside Ballads
  8. Songs Of Boda, Loophole 
  9. The London Souls, Here Come The Girls
  10. Zervas & Pepper, Abstract Heart
Robbie Klanderman
  1. Steve Earle & The Dukes, Terraplane
  2. Daniel Romano, If I've Only One Time Askin
  3. Brent Best, Your Dog, Champ
  4. Dave & Phil Alvin, Lost Time
  5. Corb Lund, Things That Can’t Be Undone
  6. Kodiak Deathbeds, S/T, Affairs Of The Heart
  7. James Leg, Below The Belt
  8. Giant Sand, Heartbreak Pass  
  9. The Bottle Rockets, South Broadway Athletic Club
  10. The Deslondes, The Deslondes

Pages